A 087.JPG

Staff List

Senior Management

Mrs R Maxwell

Principal

Mr K Hamilton

Vice Principal

Miss W Faris

Vice Principal

Teaching Staff

Mr S Arbuthnot                        Psychology

Mrs L Beacom                         Religious Studies/Science

Mr G Bingham                         Business Studies

Mrs R Bingham                        Music

Mrs A Braden                          HE/ Health & Social Care

Mr S Bradshaw                        Biology

Mr J Cairns                               Biology

Mrs J Chittick                           Art & Design

Mrs K Clarke                            ICT

Mrs J Colwell                           Art & Design/RE/ICT

Mrs R Cousins                         Physics

Mrs A Cuddy                           English

Mrs S Dalzell                           Geography

Mrs S Davidson                       Home Economics

Mrs L Dickson                         PE/Careers

Mrs L Donnelly                        ICT

Miss G Frazer                          PE/Health & Social Care

Mr C Fyffe                               Music/Performing Arts

Mrs K Gallagher                     Spanish/French

Mr M Gillespie                        Chemistry

Miss H Graham                      Science/HE

Mrs L Gregg                            History

Mrs C Hempton                       ICT/HE/Health & Social Care

Mrs S Henderson                    French

Miss L Howard                        Chemistry

Mr R Hunter                             PE

Mrs S Jackson                         Mathematics

Mrs S Keown                           Technology & Design

Mrs S McColgan                      Mathematics

Mr G McCrossan                     Mathematics

Mrs O McGarrigle                    English

Mrs L McKinney (Miss J Wilson)

Geography

Mrs M Marechaux                    French/Spanish

Mrs K Miles                               French

Mr R Mitchell                            History/Politics

Mr N Stewart                            English

Dr L Robinson                           Technology & Design

Mrs J Trimble                           Mathematics

Mr R Patterson                         Physics

Mrs A Lennox                           Agriculture & Geography

Support Staff

Mrs G McLaughlin                     Classroom Assistant

Mrs F Gallagher                         Classroom Assistant

Mrs P Cairns                              Classroom Assistant

Mrs A Warnock                         Classroom Assistant

Mrs  E Porter                             Classroom Assistant

Miss A Kidney                           Classroom Assistant

Mrs K Donaldson                      Classroom Assistant

Mrs H Barr                                 Classroom Assistant

Mrs L Cairns                              Classroom Assistant

Mrs C Orr                                  Classroom Assistant

Mr A McGlinchey                      ICT & TD Technician

Ms J Robinson                          Science Technician

Mrs S Busby                              Office Manager

Mrs R Roulston                          Executive Officer

Mrs E Catterson                         Principal’s PA

Mrs E Managh                           Clerical Officer/Study Room Supervisor

Mr R Jordan                               Caretaker

Mr M Marechaux                       Caretaker

Mrs G Waterson                        Librarian

Mr W Fleming                            Study Room Supervisor

Reprographics Dept

Mrs T O’Kane                            Cook in Charge